FCI Various Post Online Form 2019

0
37

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

FCI Various Post Recruitment 2019
Advt No. : 01/2019 

upjobsadda.com

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 23 February 2019
  • Registration Last Date : 25 March 2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 25 March 2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Women All Category : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee by Net Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card,  E Challan Fee Mode.

North Zone

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
JE (Electrical Mechanical)Max. 28 Years30Degree/ Diploma in Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering with 1 Yr. Experience
Steno. Grade IIMax.  25 Years43Bachelor Degree in any Stream Hindi as a Main Subject from Recognized University.
AG II (Hindi)Max. 28 Years22Bachelor Degree in any Stream Hindi as a Main Subject from Recognized University.
Typist (Hindi)Max. 25 Years16Graduate and Computer Knowledge with Hindi Typing Speed : 30 WPM.
AG III (General)Max. 27 Years256Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Proficiency in use of Computer.
AG III (Accounts)Max. 27 Years287Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Proficiency in use of Computer.
 AG III (Depot)Max.  27 Years1013Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Proficiency in use of Computer.
AG III (Technical)Max.  27 Years286
JE (Civil)Max. 28 Years46Degree/ Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Yr. Experience

ZONE Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Electrical Mechanical)15100908
Steno. Grade II07090908
AG II (Hindi)15030401
Typist (Hindi)03120404
AG III (General)159106124112
AG III (Accounts)48876522
 AG III (Depot) 21361353131
AG III (Technical)5422415303
JE (Civil)26291402

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnineLink Activate On 28/02/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here