IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Pre Admit Card 2018

0
35

IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018

IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018,Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released the IBPS Clerk Notification to fill vacancies in Clerical Cadre. We are uploaded here latest common Recruitment Process for Clerical Cadre Phase VIII (CRP Clerks-VIII).IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection)

IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018
IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018

conducts a common written exam or CWE every year for the clerical cadre in multiple banks all over the country.

All public sector banks use CWE as a base to fill the vacancies for this post. Lots of candidates are waiting for IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018. This is great news for all job seekers who are searching the latest govt jobs in banking sector and want to make the career in the banking sector. The official notification has  released .

 

IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has Recently Invited to IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018,Online Application Form for the Post of IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IBPS CWE Clerk VIII Pre Admit Card 2018

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

www.upjobsadda.com

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date: 14 September 2018
  • Online Application Start : 18 September 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 10 October 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 10 October 2018
  • Pre Exam Training Date : 26 Nov. to 01 December 2018
  • PET Admit Card Available : 14 November 2018
  • Pre Exam Date : 08, 09, 15, 16 December 2018
  • Pre Admit Card Available : 26 November 2018
  • Mains Exam Date : 20 January 2019
  • Admit Card Available : January 2019

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/09/2018

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.
  • Candidates Have Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Computer / Information Technology and Working Knowledge in Computer System.

Vacancy Details

Total Post : 7275 Post

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh600410
Assam551871494
Bihar12231241178
Chandigarh2494037
Chhattisgarh52482589
Darda & Nagar Haveli20013
Daman & Diu10001
Delhi1811005328362
Goa3460848
Gujarat2661414086533
Haryana8439230146
Himachal Pradesh451722690
Jammu & Kashmir38151761
Jharkhand59131226110
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala17374404291
Lakshadweep10001
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur41038
Meghalaya60006
Mizoram20002
Nagaland40004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1741022
Punjab209861100405
Rajasthan141494434268
Sikkim630110
Tamilnadu4322071485792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura1103418
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttarakhand69819197
West Bengal1959210221410

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Pre Admit Card
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here