Uncategorized

Railway NWR Jaipur Trade Apprentice Online Form 2018

North Western Railway (NWR Jaipur)

Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

www.upjobsadda.com

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 30 November 2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 30 December 2018
  • fee Payment Last Date : 30 December 2018
  • Merit List Issued : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 30/12/2018

  • Min. Age : 15 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 24 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.
 Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 2090 Post

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
BTC Carriage, Ajmer84452512166
BTC Loco Ajmer29177457
Carriage Workshop Bikaner19105337
Carriage Workshop Jodhpur442411685
DRM Office Ajmer2051146635420
DRM Office Bikaner2101066135412
DRM Office Jaipur2531367539503
DRM Office Bikaner Jodhpur2121076130410

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *