RRB ALP/ Technician Admit Card 2019

0
69

Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Assistant Loco Pilot ALP, Technician Recruitment 2018

rrb ALP AdmitCard 2018

Advt No. : CEN 01/2018

www.upjobsadda.com

Important Dates

  • Online Form Starting on : 03/02/2018
  • Apply Online Last Date : 31/03/2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30/03/2018
  • Offline Fee Payment Last Date : 27/03/2018
  • Complete Form Last Date : 31/03/2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam held : 09-31 August 2018.
  • Admit Card Available : 05 August 2018
  • Objection Link Available : 14 September 2018
  • Re Fill Online Form Start : 22 September 2018
  • Re Fill Online Form Last Date : 06 October 2018
  • Result Date Notice : 30 October 2018
  • Result, Cutoff Available : 02 November 2018
  • Stage II Exam Start on : 24 December 2018
  • Result Cancelled Notice Available : 12 November 2018
  • Revised Result Available : 22 November 2018 
  • Admit Card : 04/02/2019

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs. 100/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit Calculate on 01 July 2018

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age (Gen.) : 30 Years.
  • Maximum Age (OBC) : 33 Years.
  • Maximum Age (SC / ST) : 35 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidates Have Degree / Diploma in Engineering From any Recognized University in India. OR
  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed with ITI Certificate.

Details of Vacancies

Total Vacancy : 26502 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829

rrb ALP AdmitCard 2018

Railway Recruitment Board may increase the number of vacancies for ALP and Technicians. The official confirmation and post-wise details of the vacancies will be advertised on the official RRB website in ‘due course’, said a notification published on the RRB website.

In the CEN 01/2018, the number of vacancies advertised for ALP and Technicians was 26,502. These vacancies are likely to be increased by more than double to 60,000 vacancies. The details for the same will be published on the RRB website and candidates should keep visiting the official website for the same.

rrb alp vacancy increase
rrb alp vacancy increase

Asst. Loco Pilot, Technician Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829

Asst. Loco Pilot, Technician Zone Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameZonePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP27148453
Technician6932197127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician632011
WRALP00000
Technician5930127108
BhubneshwarECRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician31146354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician30168862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuwahatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician35199669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu – SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician462312586
RCFALP00000
Technician413415292
KolkataERALP30681054
Technician51419613580925
MetroALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician33761157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician7943258155
MaldaERALP6634199128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician17157547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECRALP49015670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician462313688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP562213899
Technician138314037246

Some Important Links

Download Admit CardClick Here
Fee Refund Online Form/ Edit in Bank Details
Click Here

Link Activate Today

Download Stage I Revised Result
Click Here
Download Result Date Notice
Click Here
Stage II Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Stage II Exam syllabusClick Here
Login for Online Mock TestClick Here
Check Exam City, Date & SC,ST Travel PassClick Here
Notice For Section Wise Marks for First Stage Exam CBTClick Here
Check Application Form StatusServer I | Server II
Candidates LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here