RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

0
39

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018.Recruitment Railway Board will release RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 before 10 to 7 days of exam. RRB Group D tentative Exam Date has been announced which is Start from 17th September 2018. RRB Group DCall Letter will be released on the official

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018
RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

website indianrailways.gov.in/. Candidates who have successfully filled the online application form will be able to download hall ticket by using their registration number and date of birth. A huge number of candidates have filled the online form and looking to download RRB Group D Call Letter

2018.

 

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018.Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) will release RRB Railway Group D Admit Card 2018 and exam date on-line on the official website. You will be able to download the admit card 10 days prior to RRB Group D Exam Date. RRB has released Application Status on 11 Jul. Although RRB Group D Admit Card 2018 is an identity proof for the examination purpose, it is also mandatory for the candidates to carry the photo identity proof along with the admit card. RRB Railway Group D Admit Card 2018 will work as an en-tree ticket for the candidates who are going to appear for RRB Group D Bharti.

 

Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2018

RRB Group D Admit Card 2018

Advt No. CEN 02/2018

www.upjobsadda.com

Important Dates

  • Online Form Start : 10/02/2018
  • Registration Last Date : 31/03/2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30/03/2018
  • By Post Challan, Fee Payment Last Date : 27/03/2018
  • Complete Form Last Date : 31/03/2018
  • Exam will be held on : 17 September 2018
  • Mock Test Available : 10 September 2018
  • Exam City, Date and Shift : 09 September 2018
  • Admit Card Download : 12-13 September 2018

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • Correction Charge : Rs. 100/-
  • Payment Mode : Pay Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E  Challan Fee Mode

Age Limit Calculate on 01 July 2018

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age (Gen.) : 33 Years.
  • Maximum Age (OBC) : 36 Years.
  • Maximum Age (SC / ST) : 38 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam OR ITI (NCVT / SCVT) Certificate in Related Trade / Post From any Recognized Board.

 

Details Of Vacancies

Total Vacancy : 62907 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Group D (Various Post)31889165029453506162907

 

ZONE WISE VACANCY DETAILS

 

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523

 

Post Wise Eligibility Details

Post NameDepartment NameEligibility
Helper / Electrical (Workshop)Electrical
  • Candidates Passed 10th Class (High School) Exam with National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) Granted by NCVT. OR
  • Class 10th Exam Passed with ITI in SCVT / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Helper / Electrical / ACElectrical
Helper / Electrical / General ServiceElectrical
Helper / Electrical / PowerElectrical
Helper / Electrical / Train LightingElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrdElectrical
Helper / Electrical /TrsElectrical
Helper / BridgeEngineering
Helper / CivilEngineering
Helper / Civil (Workshop)Engineering
Helper / P wayEngineering
Helper / Track MachineEngineering
Helper / WorksEngineering
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering
Helper / MechanicalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Carriage & WagonMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel ElectricalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical / Diesel MechanicalMechanical
Helper / Mechanical (Power)Mechanical
Helper / S and TS and T
Helper / S and T (Workshop)S and T
Helper / SignalS and T
Helper / TelecommunicationS and T
Helper / MedicalMedical
  • Candidates Passed 10th Class (High School) Exam OR
  • ITI in NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Related Trade From Recognized Institute OR National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) Granted by NCVT.
Hospital AttendantMedical
Assistant PointsmanTraffic
GatemanTraffic
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum Porter.Traffic

Physical Eligibility (Male Candidates)

  • Male Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 35 Kg. Weight for a Distance 100 Meters in 2 Minutes.
  • 1000 Meters Running in 04 Minutes 15 Seconds.
  • Only For One Chance.

Physical Eligibility (Female Candidates)

  • Female Candidates Should be Lift and Carry 20 Kg. Weight for a Distance 100 Meters in 2 Minutes.
  • 1000 Meters Running in 05 Minutes 40 Seconds.
  • Only For One Chance.

Some Important Links

Download Admit Card
Click Here
Login For Online Mock Test
Click Here
Check Exam City, Date and Shift,SC, ST Travel Pass
Click Here
Check Application Form Status
Server I | Server II
Candidates Login
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

 

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here