ssc

SSC GD Constable Admit Card 2018

SSC Constable GD Admit Card 2018 www.ssc-cr.org ssc gd exam date 2018 Physical PET/PST  SSC Constable GD Hall Ticket/Call Letter 2018 Check SSC North, Eastern, Western, Southern, SSC GD Admit Card 2018 PET/PST Physical Exam Date Call letter 2018 Central Region Allahabad PET PST Physical Written Exam Date 2018 Download

 

ssc gd recruitment 2018

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
GD Constable in Armed Police Force (CAPFs) Recruitment 2018

ssc gd recruitment 2018

ssc gd recruitment 2018.staff selecttion commission exam , ssc jobs 2018 Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Going to RElease Notification and Online Application Form

.

 

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 17 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 September 2018 
  • Fee Payment through Challan Last Date : 03 October 2018
  • Exam Date : March
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • Correction Date : 11-18 October 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age  18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation Extra on 21/07/2018.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 54953 Post 

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable GD28619119669455491354953
Force NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775

Physical Eligibility (Tentative)

CategoryHeightChestRace 1600 Mtr.Long JumpHigh Jump
Male Gen./OBC/SC170 CM81-85 CM06 Min.14 Feet3 Feet 09 Inch
Male ST165 CM76-80 CM06 Min.14 Feet3 Feet 09 Inch
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA08 Min.10 Feet3 Feet
Female ST155 CMNA08 Min.10 Feet3 Feet

SOME IMPORTANT LINKS

Correction in Application
Click Here
Apply Online (Registration)
Click Here
Candidate Login
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here

 

Share this...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *